Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 6
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Glenungadef byAdelaide Lions
Venue: Webb OvalMatch ID: 3455925
Umpires: Umpire1: Sasha Pazeski  Umpire2: Mark Firth  
Scorers:  Not specified
SACHDEVA, Manu
Singh, Kuldeep B
Dhillon, Raj
Virdi, Sanjeev (c) (+)
Singh, Tajinder
Balasuriya, Nirosha R
Natarajan, Vimal
Sood, Robin
Khurmi, Champak
Udawatte, Dhanushka
Fonseka, Mahesh
Bhardwa, Vishnu
Zaltron, Corey
 
Seneviratne, Induwara (c)
Black, Daniel
Senevirathne, Anjana
Papadimas, Daniel
Wijetunge, Udara
Wijetunge, Shayne Ramitha
Gunasinghe, Randil
Hewavidana, Kavinda
Madumal, Chanaka
Withanage, Yasanga
Hennayaka, Krishantha
Raza, Ali
 
Coach:  Indraratne, Jay
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 2
Round 18 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Adelaide LionsdrewMSCC
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 3)Match ID: 3455509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bhatti, Gurpreet
Sidhu, Harinder P
Singh, Manjinder (c)
Bhatti, Ajaypreet S
Chaudhry, Rehman S
Abbasi, Khaqan
Singh, Amanjeet
Singh, Amarjot
Singh, Lovepreet (+)
Singh, Manvir
Guron, Mickey Singh
Singh, Sukhpreet
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Quin Sports and Nets A3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Adelaide LionsvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Hope ValleydefAdelaide Lions
Venue: Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3456346
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Chenoweth  Umpire2: Paul Thompson ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Malcolm, Luke
Singh, Harjot
Dobson, Scott K
Jolly, Benjamin M (c)
Rawson, Steven P
Bennett, Stephen
Barton, Jaydon R
Llewellyn, Scott D
Sims, Brendan C
Clapp, Lachlan R
Llewellyn, Bradley L (+)
George, Callum
 
Coach:  Sykes, Jarrad E
 
Abayagunawardena, Shamil
Abeyegunawardena, Shanith
Aiyadorai, Jonathan D
Fernando, Sandul
Janapriya, Nuwan
Karunaratne, Shemara N
Perera, Kavindra
Gunasekara, Mihiranga
Maliduwa, Nadun
Narendra, Dakshitha
Wijesuriya, Vinuja S
Ranaweera, Shan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 4
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Grange (2)def byAdelaide Lions (1)
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3476540
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Green  Umpire2: Merlin Amos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shearer, Cameron
EVANS, MITCHAL
Edmunds, Luke P
Williams, Brady
Weinert, Gus S
Clarke, I L (+)
Rothall, Jamie
Breen, Damien L
Phillips, Brodie
Groves, Curtis
O'Donahue, Leigh (c)
 
Lakshitha, Hasith
Premachandra, Rajith (c)
Premachandra, Thavishka
Fernando, Sandul
Maliduwa, Tharidu
Abayagunawardena, Shamil
Speering, Kevin
Maliduwa, Damidu
Abeyegunawardena, Shanith
Kumarasiri, Prageeth
Thangeswararaja, Sathanath (sub)
Sathasivam, Manojkumar (+)
 
Coach:  Indraratne, Jay
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 6
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Port Districts (2)def byAdelaide Lions (2)
Venue: Largs Reserve (Main Oval)Match ID: 3476552
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Harvey  Umpire2: Edward Branson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 T20 Finals
Round 3 - Tue 16 Feb 2021 (4:50PM)
PAOC (2)defAdelaide Lions (2)
Venue: Park 9Match ID: 3708304
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Clarke  Umpire2: Michael Tripodi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Thomas W
Pritchard, Cameron P (c)
Francesca, Brendon R
Dalwood, William N
Spencer, Christopher A
Hockney, Harry W (+)
Linke, William
Greber, Joshua A
Burford, Max K
Greber, Liam J
Ghumman, Shayan N
 
Coach:  Latchford, Jack G
 
Janapriya, Nuwan
Guruge, Thilina
Ranaweera, Shan
Karunaratne, Shemara N
Perera, Kavindra
Gunasekara, Mihiranga (+)
Rajasekara, Uditha
Aiyadorai, Jonathan D (c)
Aiyadorai, Joel D
Amarasinghe, Nuwan R
Maliduwa, Nadun
 
Coach:  Indraratne, Jay

Follow Us